Staff

STAFF & CLASS STRUCTURE               2017

Principal:          Mrs Sharon Albers-Smith                       Manager Corporate Services:          Ms Joyce Bootsma

Associate Principal:          Miss Jann Westbrook        Library Officer:          Mr Gary Griffiths (M, W, F)

Associate Principal:          Ms Sonia Linkston              School Officer:          Mrs Jacqui Huxford

Associate Principal:          Mrs Jodie Schicker (F)

 

AIEO:          Mrs Maureen Foster (M, T, F)

Chaplain:          Mrs Amanda Robinson (W,Th)

Music:          Miss Corinne Brokken (M-W)

Physical Education:          Mrs Penny Hollingsworth (M, T, W)

Science:          Mrs Jodie Schicker (M, T, W, Th)

School Psychologist:          Ms Sarah Keating (F)

 

Room Year and Teachers Room Year and Teachers
21 K Mrs Janine King (M,T,W)

Mrs Mary Nia Nia (W,Th,F)

Sharing Wednesday

9 Yr 2 Miss Zoe Harper

 

19

 

20

PP/1

 

PP

Mrs Katherine Haw

 

Mrs Colleen Spatcher

10 Mrs Amanda Robinson (W,Th)

Chaplain

1 Yr 3 Mrs Lynette Parker 11 Yr 3/4 Miss Jemma Regan
2 Yr 1/2 Miss Kerry Pears 12 Yr 4/5 Mr Gareth Stevens
3 Yr 1/2 Miss Shiranthi Weerasinghe  

 

4 Year 1 Miss Jessica Rudland  

 

5 Yr 1/2 Mrs Deb Taylor 15 Yr 5/6 Mrs Sharyn McGrath
6 Yr 1 Ms Kerry Lane 16 Yr 5/6 Mrs Natalie Woherspoon (M-Th)

Mr Eric Coates (F)

 

7 Yr 2/3 Mrs Libby Wilson (M-Th)

Mrs Michelle Johnstone (F)

17 Resource Room
18 Computer Room

 

Education Assistants      

Mrs Jenny Hooper (M-Th)              Ms Nicole Dunlop (M-F)            Mrs Christine Collins (M-Th)

Ms Cindy Logan (M-F)                     Mrs Kathy Weber (T,W,Th)       Mrs Pamela Lloyd (M-W)

Mrs Leanne Bartlett (W-F)              Mrs Kerry Anderson (M-F)

 

PLDS DOTT                                      Mrs Beverley Verg, and Miss Nina Murray                               

PLDS Education Assistants         Mrs Debbie Waters  Mrs Jo Sedunary  Mrs Rebecca Cotham  Ms Jane Tocco

 

Head Cleaner                                     Ms Dianne Phillips

 

Cleaners                                               Ms Tanya Donovan          Mr Daniel Fox          Ms Rhonda Conway

 

Gardener                                              Mr George Paula (M,W,F)